Pure Lavender essential oil

Pure Lavender essential oil

Natural Certified by ECOCERT

Vegan certified by CAAE

Format: 15 ml dropper

Lavender oil is normally used in aromatherapy for its relaxing and calming effects. It also has anti-inflammatory and skin care qualities. It is characterized precisely for being one of the most properties that offer us for personal well-being. It is versatile and sets our ecosystem like no other.

Benefits:

  • For the skin:

Although it hasn’t got the active characteristics of a chemical element, lavender essential oil has important benefits that act significantly when dealing with viruses and bacteria due to its composition. From skin infections to bacterial problems like acne, dandruff, fungus or warts. In addition, it contributes to reducing pain and inflammation, especially when it comes to dermatological conditions, muscle pain or bruises. It is also an effective anti-inflammatory. Along with the essential oil of tea tree and chamomile, lavender acts as a palliative for any symptoms caused by infection, contusion or blood congestion. The lavender essence favors the maintenance of the skin in an optimal state and in addition to helping to regenerate any area damaged by burns, skin anomalies, acne, dermatitis or premature aging.

How to use
  • Para la piel: Puede aplicarse de manera directa sobre la dermis o diluida en un aceite vegetal para potenciar el efecto del mismo.
Ingredients

Lavandula Angustifolia oil.

Related products

Peppermint essential oil pure obtained by distilling the leaves of the mint plant. Ideal for cosmetic and …

Pure citronella essential oil obtained by distilling citronella leaves. It is mainly used as an air …

Pure rosemary essential oil obtained by the distillation of leaves of rosemary bush. Its greenish leaves …